Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    Satellite Internet Expert
    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Posts
    1,101
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default mach 1 help plz , I used ur keys for fortec star 51100 +


    i have updated new aes keys in fortecstar by key enchanter tools, i put new emu keys file for fortec star 5100 plus, (that u gave in rdi-web mach1 key files ) ,but now all the scrambled chanels even spice is also closed.only fta channells are ok dear what to do , plz tell me a little detal

    there r two key files, I only put one file in the receiver, should i put both or ............? plz help

    thanks

  2. #2
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    29°20'N 47°59'E
    Posts
    5,711
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    both files are the same, only the extension are changed. basically, they are softcam.key files renamed as either .ke2 or.cod for conformity with the loader being used. try using the stb repair procedure as posted at al7bar-soft1.com and reload with the latest .ke2 file available. i know fortecstars are kinda very slow on the upgrading process, so be patient when repairing. good luck!

    btw, i'm not mach1 obviously
    HP-Compaq DC5000 MT 1.5GB RAM
    Debian Squeeze with Smargos
    CCcam 2.1.4

  3. #3
    Satellite Internet Expert
    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Posts
    1,101
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by boknoy_ph
    both files are the same, only the extension are changed. basically, they are softcam.key files renamed as either .ke2 or.cod for conformity with the loader being used. try using the stb repair procedure as posted at al7bar-soft1.com and reload with the latest .ke2 file available. i know fortecstars are kinda very slow on the upgrading process, so be patient when repairing. good luck!

    btw, i'm not mach1 obviously
    ok i will try it sir

    btw, i know that u r not mach1 but u r the best

  4. #4
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2005
    Location
    islamabad
    Posts
    56
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default WHERE IS THE KE2 FORTECSTAR

    both files are the same, only the extension are changed. basically, they are softcam.key files renamed as either .ke2 or.cod for conformity with the loader being used. try using the stb repair procedure as posted at al7bar-soft1.com and reload with the latest .ke2 file available. i know fortecstars are kinda very slow on the upgrading process, so be patient when repairing. good luck!

    hello SIR WHAT IS THE KE2 FOR FORTECSTAR 5100 PLUS.
    NOT THIS KE2 IN RDI MATCH 1 FILE .
    PLS. HGELP ME AND SEND IT LINK AND INFORMISSION TO UPDATE TO TIIS KEY
    i have tatasky , dish tv , multchoice , all hotbird and many more with my sharing server.
    [email protected]

  5. #5
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2005
    Location
    islamabad
    Posts
    56
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default WHERE IS THE KE2 FORTECSTAR

    hello SIR WHAT IS THE KE2 FOR FORTECSTAR 5100 PLUS.
    NOT THIS KE2 IN RDI MATCH 1 FILE .
    PLS. HGELP ME AND SEND IT LINK AND INFORMISSION TO UPDATE TO TIIS KEY [img][/img]
    i have tatasky , dish tv , multchoice , all hotbird and many more with my sharing server.
    [email protected]

  6. #6
    Satellite Internet Expert
    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Posts
    1,101
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: WHERE IS THE KE2 FORTECSTAR

    Quote Originally Posted by maliks_1
    hello SIR WHAT IS THE KE2 FOR FORTECSTAR 5100 PLUS.
    NOT THIS KE2 IN RDI MATCH 1 FILE .
    PLS. HGELP ME AND SEND IT LINK AND INFORMISSION TO UPDATE TO TIIS KEY [img][/img]

    mach i have remove the link now

  7. #7
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    29°20'N 47°59'E
    Posts
    5,711
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    maliks,

    go to www.********.com and click on mach1 files. then download the file. for future referrence, you may manually edit the softcam.ke2 using notepad, change the keys according to the latest ones posted (or you may use the cycle of keys as posted by some members). then use that to upload to your receiver.
    HP-Compaq DC5000 MT 1.5GB RAM
    Debian Squeeze with Smargos
    CCcam 2.1.4

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Entering TPS keys in Fortec Star
    By shams786 in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 21st July 2006, 07:58
  2. Fortec Star Lifetime - TPS / Multivision keys
    By kmenon in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 3rd July 2006, 17:09
  3. FORTEC STAR ON PAS 7/10
    By racsol in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 2nd June 2006, 00:49
  4. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 9th May 2006, 20:35
  5. FORTEC STAR
    By hamzabm95 in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 21st November 2005, 13:47

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top