Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 15 of 15
  1. #1
    Satellite Internet Expert
    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Posts
    1,101
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default IN fortecstar 5100 plus HOW to put tps Aes keys?IT IS OK NOW


    IN FORTEC STAR 5100 PLUS , WITH NEW TPS KEYS , IS MULTIVISION OPEN OR NOT PLZ CONFIRM THAT WHERE TO PUT THE KEYS IN VIACESS 2 KEY SECTION WITH WHICH ID,

    THANKS IN ADVANCE

  2. #2
    Satellite Internet Expert
    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Posts
    1,101
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default IN fortecstar 5100 plus HOW to put tps Aes keys ?

    plz help urgengly?

    TPS NEW AES KEYS HOW TO ENTER AS IAM USING 11/27/2005 SOFTWARE AL7BAR CI_51124_282_API

  3. #3
    Satellite Internet Expert
    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Posts
    1,101
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    when i enter in viacess 2 option and put 7c 7c 7c
    then in the lower option there is 00 .HOW TO GET 21 KEY NO AND 22 KEY NO

    THIS 00 CAN ONLY CHANGE FROM 00 TO 09
    THERE IS NO OPTION OF 21 AND 22 KEY NO

    IN THIRD OPTION THERE ARE 32 DIGIT CODE WHICH I PUT ACURATE

    ONLY THE PROBLEM IS OF KEY NO 21 AND 22
    PLZ GIVE SOME DETALIS PLZ

  4. #4
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Location
    London England
    Posts
    21
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    My good ness i get this very same problem.

    The thing is somehow someway Ive managed to get the numbers 21 or 22 in certain times but others i can only get 0-9 and its infuriating as hell!

    Please help us.

  5. #5
    Satellite Internet Expert
    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Posts
    1,101
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    DEAR I HAVE FOUND THE METHOD TO UPLOAD THE NEW AES KEYS IN FORTEC 5100 PLUS

    JUST VISIT WWW.AL7BAR-SOFT1.COM AND DOWNLOAD KEY ENCHATER V 2.0 TOOLS FROM THERE AND GET NEW KEYS FILE FROM RDI-WEB MACH1 FORTECSTAR KEYS AND BY KEY ENCHANTER DOWNLOAD THEM TO RECEIVER . TPS WILL BE OK U WILL GET KEY OPTION 21 AND 22

    ENJOY

  6. #6
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Location
    London England
    Posts
    21
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    im sorry.
    So i need to connect my fortc receiver with a usb cable to computer and download?

    Thanks

  7. #7
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    29°20'N 47°59'E
    Posts
    5,711
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by mugabi
    im sorry.
    So i need to connect my fortc receiver with a usb cable to computer and download?
    Thanks
    yeps. the softcam file has a format of filename.ke2
    HP-Compaq DC5000 MT 1.5GB RAM
    Debian Squeeze with Smargos
    CCcam 2.1.4

  8. #8
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2005
    Location
    islamabad
    Posts
    56
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default where is the v2 enhencer key editer for 5100

    where is the v2 enhencer key editer for 5100 plus fortecstar for new ASE KEY, 21; 21
    PLS. HELP ME
    V2 KEY EDITE IS NOT . WWW.AL7BAR-SOFT1.COM

    i have tatasky , dish tv , multchoice , all hotbird and many more with my sharing server.
    [email protected]

  9. #9
    Satellite Internet Expert
    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Posts
    1,101
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: where is the v2 enhencer key editer for 5100

    Quote Originally Posted by maliks_1
    where is the v2 enhencer key editer for 5100 plus fortecstar for new ASE KEY, 21; 21
    PLS. HELP ME
    V2 KEY EDITE IS NOT . WWW.AL7BAR-SOFT1.COM


    HERE IS THE LINK FOR KEYY ENCHANTER OF FORTEC 5100 PLUS.
    copy and paste this link in ur explorer, and enter.
    the downloading will start

    www.al7bar-soft1.com/CI/5100%20PLUS/KEYCODE/4.KeyEnchanter(Key%20edit%20tool).zip

    and key file new link is

    http://www.********.com/uploadshow.php?id=11

    today tps new keys 22-12-2005

    A904F4FFA3AFFA5B5CA751BF5A35D0C0

  10. #10
    Satellite Internet Expert
    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Posts
    1,101
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    dear friends,

    i have updated new aes keys in fortecstar by key enchanter tools, i put new emu keys for fortec star my mach 1,but now all the scrambled chanels even spice is also closed.

    plz help

  11. #11
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2004
    Location
    Haripur-Pakistan
    Posts
    108
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    salam shelly hai
    yar its not a big problem yar i have done this n all channels r running fine after downloading the new softcam.key just go to key code option n press load default key button n after that ur all channels will b cleared,i will meet u on saturday
    thax

  12. #12
    Satellite Internet Expert
    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Posts
    1,101
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by farrukhayub
    salam shelly hai
    yar its not a big problem yar i have done this n all channels r running fine after downloading the new softcam.key just go to key code option n press load default key button n after that ur all channels will b cleared,i will meet u on saturday
    thax

    ok sir thanks, iw ill wait for u here

  13. #13
    Satellite Internet Expert
    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Posts
    1,101
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    in fortec star 5100 plus before updating new patch 1st of all download new repair files from its web then do the following procedure


    1 = flash file version 221
    2= boot file 04
    3=boot 4.2
    4=flsah file version 239
    5=boot 6.0
    6=upgrade the latest software file

    boot file WRITE STB MODEL =UCI

    AND FLASH FILE WRITE =Al7bar CI

    THEN
    by using key enchanter tool put the new softcam key file to update AES keys using id 7c 7c 7c

    with
    21-0000000000000000
    22-0000000000000000

  14. #14
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2005
    Location
    islamabad
    Posts
    56
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Code:
    HERE IS THE LINK FOR KEYY ENCHANTER OF FORTEC 5100 PLUS. 
    copy and paste this link in ur explorer, and enter. 
    the downloading will start 
    
    www.al7bar-soft1.com/CI/5100%20PLUS/KEYCODE/4.KeyEnchanter(Key%20edit%20tool).zip 
    
    and key file new link is 
    
    http://www.********.com/uploadshow.php?id=11 
    
    today tps new keys 22-12-2005 
    
    A904F4FFA3AFFA5B5CA751BF5A35D0C0
    my dear i downlode this file but only 21 ase ke option is right now , whtch is 22 not in the key option in V2 on recvers. tell mr
    where is the 22 ase key and biss keys is this not here
    BISS keys
    i have tatasky , dish tv , multchoice , all hotbird and many more with my sharing server.
    [email protected]

  15. #15
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2005
    Location
    islamabad
    Posts
    56
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    Code:
    Code:
    HERE IS THE LINK FOR KEYY ENCHANTER OF FORTEC 5100 PLUS. 
    copy and paste this link in ur explorer, and enter. 
    the downloading will start 
    
    www.al7bar-soft1.com/CI/5100%20PLUS/KEYCODE/4.KeyEnchanter(Key%20edit%20tool).zip 
    
    and key file new link is 
    
    http://www.********.com/uploadshow.php?id=11 
    
    today tps new keys 22-12-2005 
    
    A904F4FFA3AFFA5B5CA751BF5A35D0C0



    and 2nd
    when i enter in viacess 2 option and put 7c 7c 7c
    then in the lower option there is 00 .HOW TO GET 21 KEY but NO 22 KEY NO

    THIS 00 CAN ONLY CHANGE FROM 00 TO 09 and 21 only
    THERE IS NO OPTION OF 22 KEY NO

    IN THIRD OPTION THERE ARE 32 DIGIT CODE WHICH I PUT ACURATE
    ONLY THE PROBLEM IS OF KEY NO 22
    PLZ GIVE SOME DETALIS PLZ and where is the BISS keys in fortecstar 5100 plus.
    i have tatasky , dish tv , multchoice , all hotbird and many more with my sharing server.
    [email protected]

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. can i have tps and cartoonnetwork on fortecstar 5100+ in RAK
    By nightrider083 in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 5th April 2006, 09:59
  2. i got fortecstar 5100 plus which ch r working on it now
    By nightrider083 in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 25th March 2006, 10:41
  3. help about fortecstar 5100 plus
    By farishta1982 in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 24th March 2006, 09:40
  4. Fortecstar 5100 plus problem
    By Ismail Shah in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 27th February 2006, 22:22

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top