Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Page 1 of 6 123 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 81
  1. #1
    Satellite Internet Expert
    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Posts
    1,101
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default T-1100 PLUS TECHNOSAT $ TPS AES KEYS (HELP-LINE)


    DEAR FRIENDS,

    in T - 1100 plus tps is working or not?

    there is no option to put new aes keys in t-1100 plus.if it is then plz help me how to enter it?

  2. #2
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2004
    Location
    Kuwait
    Posts
    451
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    DEAR Shelly,
    TPS is working in technosat from the day AU stopped working only u have to input keys daily...

  3. #3
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2004
    Location
    K.S.A (SRI LANKA)
    Posts
    286
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default wait i'm back...

    wait i'm back...

  4. #4
    Satellite Internet Expert
    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Posts
    1,101
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by lovebird
    DEAR Shelly,
    TPS is working in technosat from the day AU stopped working only u have to input keys daily...
    dear lovebird,

    i know that the AES keys changes daily, but in T-1100 PLUS with software verion 7.371 there is only an option of putting 6 bits keys in 00 7c 00 viacess.

    dear how to put 16 bits AES keys in it plz tell me from which option i will get it.

    PLZ A LITTLE DETAILS


    THANKS

  5. #5
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2004
    Location
    K.S.A (SRI LANKA)
    Posts
    286
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by SHELLEYATICD
    Quote Originally Posted by lovebird
    DEAR Shelly,
    TPS is working in technosat from the day AU stopped working only u have to input keys daily...
    dear lovebird,

    i know that the AES keys changes daily, but in T-1100 PLUS with software verion 7.371 there is only an option of putting 6 bits keys in 00 7c 00 viacess.

    dear how to put 16 bits AES keys in it plz tell me from which option i will get it.

    PLZ A LITTLE DETAILS


    THANKS
    Checking S.W for TPS (AES keys )

  6. #6
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2004
    Location
    Kuwait
    Posts
    451
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    bhai log.....
    see these r AES keys for 17 dec. for example

    17 F2 DF 12 7B 68 97 FD E3 9E 14 20 BB 76 8A D3
    Now divide then in 2 sets,
    Key 01-: 17 F2 DF 12 7B 68 97 FD
    Key 02-: E3 9E 14 20 BB 76 8A D3
    like this now input these keys in key option in the set of key 8 & key 9 in ur receiver..... and enjoy....
    Hope u understood... there is nice movie going on Multi 5 or 6 named as the single funky along with an animated cartoon movie THE POLE TRAIN...

  7. #7
    Satellite Internet Expert
    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Posts
    1,101
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by lovebird
    bhai log.....
    see these r AES keys for 17 dec. for example

    17 F2 DF 12 7B 68 97 FD E3 9E 14 20 BB 76 8A D3
    Now divide then in 2 sets,
    Key 01-: 17 F2 DF 12 7B 68 97 FD
    Key 02-: E3 9E 14 20 BB 76 8A D3
    like this now input these keys in key option in the set of key 8 & key 9 in ur receiver..... and enjoy....
    Hope u understood... there is nice movie going on Multi 5 or 6 named as the single funky along with an animated cartoon movie THE POLE TRAIN...
    thanks dear,

    i did not know that these two sets of keys are entered in 08 and 09

    but when we will put these keys in 08 option will spice work?

  8. #8
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2004
    Posts
    423
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    merhaba, dost just wana know that i have fortac star 5100+ n my multiV is not working and all tps is working.... wat shell i do plz do help me out merci...

  9. #9
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2004
    Location
    Kuwait
    Posts
    451
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    @nightrider
    Go to Code option Enter the code 1668 or 1010 then go to viaccess2 Provider ID will be 7C 7C 7C & in key Number 21 put first set of 8 keys now go to key no.22 input 2nd set of 8 keys and save.

    @Shelly and droshan
    I forgot to tell u that u have to add IDENT first then input the aes keys
    ident is all zeros
    these r todays keys
    TPS AES KEY
    46 9B D4 10 ED A2 5E 01 50 EE 5A 17 4B 39 3A 7D

    have fun

  10. #10
    Satellite Internet Expert
    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Posts
    1,101
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Thanks Love bird,

    u r realy nice person. so nice of u

  11. #11
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2004
    Location
    Kuwait
    Posts
    451
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    U R Welcome......

  12. #12
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2004
    Posts
    423
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    wala merci kt3r keep it up

  13. #13
    Satellite Internet Expert
    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Posts
    1,101
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    IN FORTEC STAR 5100 PLUS , WITH NEW TPS KEYS , IS MULTIVISION OPEN OR NOT PLZ CONFIRM THAT WHERE TO PUT THE KEYS IN VIACESS 2 KEY SECTION WITH WHICH ID,
    AS IAM USING 11/27/2005 SOFTWARE AL7BAR CI_51124_282_API


    THANKS IN ADVANCE

  14. #14
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2004
    Location
    Kuwait
    Posts
    451
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    shelly,
    Koon loog oo tussi oye

    Go to Code option Enter the code 1668 or 1010 then go to viaccess2 Provider ID will be 7C 7C 7C & in key Number 21 put first set of 8 keys now go to key no.22 input 2nd set of 8 keys and save.

    take care.

  15. #15
    Satellite Internet Expert
    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Posts
    1,101
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    Quote Originally Posted by lovebird
    shelly,
    Koon loog oo tussi oye

    Go to Code option Enter the code 1668 or 1010 then go to viaccess2 Provider ID will be 7C 7C 7C & in key Number 21 put first set of 8 keys now go to key no.22 input 2nd set of 8 keys and save.

    take care.
    sir i read it carefully when u post last time.

    when i enter in viacess 2 option and put 7c 7c 7c
    then in the lower option there is 00 .HOW TO GET 21 KEY NO AND 22 KEY NO

    THIS 00 CAN ONLY CHANGE FROM 00 TO 09
    THERE IS NO OPTION OF 21 AND 22 KEY NO

    IN THIRD OPTION THERE ARE 32 DIGIT CODE WHICH I PUT ACURATE

    ONLY THE PROBLEM IS OF KEY NO 21 AND 22
    PLZ GIVE SOME DETALIS PLZ

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. technosat ts 1100 plus
    By salimust in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 20th September 2006, 19:23
  2. technosat ts-1100 ver 7.58
    By georgekamal in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 8th August 2006, 04:18
  3. Problem on Technosat 1100
    By belpi23 in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 25th April 2006, 03:46
  4. TECHNOSAT 1100 PLUS
    By lanvita in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12th November 2005, 11:12
  5. biz key to technosat 1100
    By droshan in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12th October 2005, 02:29

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top