Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    Bhawal pur Pakistan
    Posts
    16
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default How to activate Code menu in Starsat 200 CI


    How to activate Code menu in Starsat 200 CI
    i have upgraded starsat 200ci but cas system is not working pls help

  2. #2
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Posts
    88
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    press menu
    highlight option#3 (STB setting)
    Press 1234 (do not select option#3)

  3. #3
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Posts
    187
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Hello guys,

    I have tried that method for starsat x-200ci but no luck.

  4. #4
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Oct 2004
    Location
    india
    Posts
    123
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Hai , You should change your S/W version. May be your version is old. Thanks
    I have many friends

  5. #5
    Byte Stalker Mentor
    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Location
    Planet Earth in Universe
    Posts
    939
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    you have to do that 1234 in rapid sucession!
    ************************************
    The more we learn things the more we hunger for more! That's human nature I guess!

  6. #6
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    29°20'N 47°59'E
    Posts
    5,711
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    try 9876.
    HP-Compaq DC5000 MT 1.5GB RAM
    Debian Squeeze with Smargos
    CCcam 2.1.4

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. how to activate code menu in bigsat
    By grjamalus in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 21st May 2006, 22:31
  2. how to activate code menu in technosat t-888
    By asghar ali in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 4th April 2006, 00:14
  3. how to activate code menu in astrovox250 fta
    By asghar ali in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 27th December 2005, 16:05
  4. How to activate code menu in neosat sx-1600 plus
    By asghar ali in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 27th June 2005, 08:16
  5. HOW 2 ACTIVATE FORTECSTAR ULTIMATE CODE MENU.
    By dugizul in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 18th June 2005, 08:49

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top