Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Ali4u
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default Can I use my SkeyStar 2 with C-Band ?


    I am planing to get a C-Band LNB .... I have 2 recievers
    ONE DAW-SCI-190 and 2nd SkyStar 2 ... I hv a dobut If i will be able to use SkyStar2 with C-Band...

    Plz somebody tell me ...Can i use my SS2 with C-Band...thnks.

  2. #2
    Satellite Internet Expert
    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Posts
    1,101
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: Can I use my SkeyStar 2 with C-Band ?


    Quote Originally Posted by Ali4u
    I am planing to get a C-Band LNB .... I have 2 recievers
    ONE DAW-SCI-190 and 2nd SkyStar 2 ... I hv a dobut If i will be able to use SkyStar2 with C-Band...

    Plz somebody tell me ...Can i use my SS2 with C-Band...thnks.

    yes dear u can do that, it is easy to config.at c band,if u use progdvb with ss2

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. HELP C-BAND
    By Sharon in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 27th June 2006, 16:57
  2. ku + c band
    By seephein in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 16th January 2006, 08:13
  3. ku band ?
    By gabrield in forum RDI - Satelit
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 8th January 2006, 17:03
  4. KU Band LNB and C BAND---a comparison
    By Gulsher Khan in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 29th October 2005, 04:39

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top