Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 18

Thread: 132 E FTA today

  1. #1
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2005
    Location
    THAILAND
    Posts
    295
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default 132 E FTA today


    The Vinasat package on 132E is FTA today
    including all the HD channels
    enjoy
    JOE SOAP

  2. #2
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    11
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by JOESOAP View Post
    The Vinasat package on 132E is FTA today
    including all the HD channels
    enjoy
    Can you tell me how you enjoy all the HD channels ?
    I am interested in this matter!
    PM to me : [email protected]

  3. #3
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    21.95° N 97.06° E
    Posts
    6,263
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by stevedien View Post
    Can you tell me how you enjoy all the HD channels ?
    I am interested in this matter!
    PM to me : [email protected]
    U need a HD receiver to join this M8 .



    Regards.
    " 李俊明 Born To Help People "

    DM 500s , Pacific 3600 CI , Humax F2 Finder , Angel Box , My Dream Machine , Tatasky , KAON , Topfield 3030 , Yuri YR1Dap , Dynasat 7100 , F1 , Plus and II , Metabox II , 10 , Viva Vs 9000 , SkyBox II , X-Sat 430 , 420 , Bolt N2 , NewB , New Shine Ns 3000 , Victory V 889 , F1 Newshine , New Star , Innovia 3088 CA , Atom 7000 , PBI , Prosat , Dstv 3Q76 , GA 88a , Tatasky , Big Tv , Airtel .



  4. #4
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    RANGOON
    Posts
    889
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Smile

    Quote Originally Posted by yan naing View Post
    U need a HD receiver to join this M8 .



    Regards.
    And also u need to join a CS server which running this pack.
    Stop Using Plastic Bags!
    Using 5R to Protect Our Green Planet
    Reduce,Reuse,Recycle,Reject & Return


  5. #5
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    19
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by mintun View Post
    And also u need to join a CS server which running this pack.
    what i know cs server still cannot watch HD channel at 132ku, or your server can please let me know

  6. #6
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2005
    Location
    THAILAND
    Posts
    295
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by azwina View Post
    what i know cs server still cannot watch HD channel at 132ku, or your server can please let me know
    132 E KU band what i think are still testing their HD channels,when they open the package to FTA you can watch at least 10 HD channels when they revert back to encrypion you cant watch them,i would doubt if they are open with a legit subscription.
    The only channel i can watch HD is the Luxe TV HD that as always been FTA
    JOE SOAP

  7. #7
    Senior Member Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Location
    98.98 East 18.56 north
    Posts
    1,201
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by azwina View Post
    what i know cs server still cannot watch HD channel at 132ku, or your server can please let me know
    the HD channel use Nagra 3 only and not find any Nagra Expert here in Asia
    Daeng

    10FT Dish 169° east-49°east

  8. #8
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2005
    Location
    THAILAND
    Posts
    295
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Daeng View Post
    the HD channel use Nagra 3 only and not find any Nagra Expert here in Asia
    I thought I2E said Dream tv @146E had changed to Nagra 3 yet we could still card share. 146E untill they turned their satellite to Korea sat 5
    JOE SOAP

  9. #9
    Senior Member Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Location
    98.98 East 18.56 north
    Posts
    1,201
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by JOESOAP View Post
    I thought I2E said Dream tv @146E had changed to Nagra 3 yet we could still card share. 146E untill they turned their satellite to Korea sat 5
    no its modified N2 was Dream Tv use also Conax second encrypton
    N3 encrypton cost mutch more and so not possiblie for Dream TV
    Daeng

    10FT Dish 169° east-49°east

  10. #10
    R-D-I SPONSOR Mentor
    Join Date
    Oct 2004
    Location
    Thailand
    Posts
    679
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default re

    Quote Originally Posted by Daeng View Post
    no its modified N2 was Dream Tv use also Conax second encrypton
    N3 encrypton cost mutch more and so not possiblie for Dream TV
    hehe

    It all depends on your receiver and supplier also
    I mean the dreambox is mostly dead now !

    More advanced receivers like scorpion HD and I-sat Hd ( i dont mean the fake name one's either who copy cat )
    are able to watch such encryptions inc HD ie Astro - Lol

  11. #11
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2005
    Location
    THAILAND
    Posts
    295
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Whats happened to the 132e package,
    only the FTA channels are watchable,have they changed their encryption to nagra 3
    JOE SOAP

  12. #12
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2005
    Location
    THAILAND
    Posts
    295
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by JOESOAP View Post
    Whats happened to the 132e package,
    only the FTA channels are watchable,have they changed their encryption to nagra 3
    Anyone know whats the problem with this package
    JOE SOAP

  13. #13
    Senior Member Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Location
    98.98 East 18.56 north
    Posts
    1,201
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by JOESOAP View Post
    Anyone know whats the problem with this package
    the clone cards are dead need new file
    also some channels using only Nagra 3 now same as HD
    Daeng

    10FT Dish 169° east-49°east

  14. #14
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2005
    Location
    THAILAND
    Posts
    295
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Thanks for the info Daeng
    JOE SOAP

  15. #15
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    RANGOON
    Posts
    889
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    Quote Originally Posted by Daeng View Post
    the clone cards are dead need new file
    also some channels using only Nagra 3 now same as HD
    Can we get clone for Nagra bro [email protected]?
    Stop Using Plastic Bags!
    Using 5R to Protect Our Green Planet
    Reduce,Reuse,Recycle,Reject & Return


 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top