Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Page 1 of 39 12311 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 576
  1. #1
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Super-CI 6000/6200 Plus HelpLine


    After entering new keys in Super-CI 6000 Plus I lost the CNN on hotbird 13*e 12597,,,,whereas it is working on 12322.I want to know if anybody is watching CNN on 12597?
    Supermax 6000 plus and 6200 are using same s/w

  2. #2
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2004
    Posts
    99
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    ?

  3. #3
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Location
    Pakistan
    Posts
    54
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Spammer! .........
    Last edited by SatWien; 12th January 2009 at 13:46. Reason: SPAM

  4. #4
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Quetta Pakistan
    Posts
    355
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Hello,

    Masood Upgrade ur Channed Data Ur Problem will be SOlved....

    U will not find Channel Data any where so first upload channel data from any other Receiver.......

  5. #5
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    May 2004
    Location
    Socialist Republic of Hypocrates
    Posts
    3,578
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    if this is just the problem of channel data, you can upload latest channels list to your receiver by SetEdit software and latest channels list can be downloaded from SatCoDx website.

    Or just delete the channel and re-scan it !

  6. #6
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    29°20'N 47°59'E
    Posts
    5,711
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Masood,

    still working with the old keys on cnn as before. the previous days, even my bbcprime was not working so what i did was delete the satellite channel list (all of hotbird) and did a rescan (as mentioned by Saed). now all channels are as good as they were before.
    HP-Compaq DC5000 MT 1.5GB RAM
    Debian Squeeze with Smargos
    CCcam 2.1.4

  7. #7
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    May 2004
    Location
    Socialist Republic of Hypocrates
    Posts
    3,578
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    @masood
    the link i give is for SatEdit, it is a golbal satellite channel editor works for allmost all of the receivers.

  8. #8
    amjadindus
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default nice

    @Saed

    Nice link for channel data editting. But Supermax has its own editor.
    anyway we get always cool links from you .

    amjad

  9. #9
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Help from Amjadindus

    After loading file go to "STB Information" press "OK". STB Information will appear. Press RED BUTTON from remote control, Password window will appear. Give password " 5790 ". CAS SYSTEM is on now ....................Enjoy!

    @ masood sahib,
    Dear friend when you set your receiver to Factory Default all TP Data given by user will finish. To save your new TPs there is a way..........................Follow this procedure to save new TPs.

    First put all new TPs into your receiver by remote control
    Then connect it with PC through RS232
    Then Upload CHD Data
    Then Download CHD data with the help of DTSLink40B_User.exe to your SuperMax 6000CI Plus. (save it in your PC for future use)
    Now all new TPs are saved as Factory Default . Whenever you set it on Factory Default all new TPs will never finish..........Enjoy

    amjad

  10. #10
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by sultan
    Dear Masood,
    I'm watching CNN on HB 12597 and 12322.I have the same 6000CI.I have checked now for key for CNN on 12597 and my receiver shows TPS ID 0x07c00 and key 0x08.So check and enjoy.
    Sultan Gondal
    Dear Masood,
    After many months I have the hanging problem again in my super CI 6000 Plus.Before this ,I was upgraded my receiver in this way,first I upgraded with sw v603d and then 607b au polsat but after approx 2 months I am facing the same problem from yesterday.I was very happy that I have solved the problem but ?
    Please tell me solution.Thanks.
    Sultan Gondal
    Amjadindus!,,have you any file chd(updated) I may enter into my receiver,,,to enter 90 TPs is not an easy job,,,I want to get benefit from your experience,,,This receiver made me very upset,,,I can't do anything according to my wish,,,I can't rename, add,or delete the sats.Opentel was the great receiver,,,,I could do what I wanted to do,,,but supermax is not supporting all those utilities.Do you have Editor for this receiver?
    Thanks in advance to co-operate.
    Masood

  11. #11
    bigcharlie
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default satedit

    saeed

    SatEdit, it is a golbal satellite channel editor works for allmost all of the receivers
    Cannot find link 4 sat edit. Pls tell me where it is.

    thanks

  12. #12
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: satedit

    find it on the fifth post from the top

  13. #13
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2003
    Location
    Pakistan
    Posts
    98
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    any one have chd file plz send me
    Rizwan


    [email protected]

  14. #14
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2003
    Location
    Pakistan
    Posts
    98
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Ary Masood Bahi
    ab jub kay manzil kay kareb ho gay hain to ap edhr udhar kay rasty bta rahy hain haan

    please if u have send on my email vary small work just click away haan

    i am online 10 mints more plz plz

    Rizwan

    [email protected]

  15. #15
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    Rizwan,,,,I am also a new user on this receiver and I don't have more experience,,,how can I guide you,,when I am learner by myself,,,plz let
    Amjad ,Furrukh or someone else should come so we could get benifit .
    Munzil aur qareeb aa rahi hai,,,,,,don't be disappointed .

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Where I am Wrong (Super mah Ci super 6000 plus)
    By Mathila in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 3rd December 2008, 02:58
  2. Help me for Supermax 6000 super
    By Ismail Shah in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 3rd April 2006, 21:48
  3. supermax 6000 super ci
    By Ferdows in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 3rd February 2006, 14:45
  4. Super-CI 6000 Plus new s/w 2/9/05 here
    By masood in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 5th September 2005, 01:19
  5. Only For Masood ..super max 6000 ci super
    By QAMMAR IBRAHIM in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 13th August 2005, 09:29

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top