Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Oct 2005
    Posts
    32
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default DYNASAT F1 Channel & TP Editor


    Dear All Fri,

    Please help me .I an install new V303 .But my receiver is old channel is
    disappear.I need channel & TP editor.Please give me.

    My e-mail is [email protected]

  2. #2
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Posts
    398
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: DYNASAT F1 Channel & TP Editor

    Quote Originally Posted by b2rster
    Dear All Fri,

    Please help me .I an install new V303 .But my receiver is old channel is
    disappear.I need channel & TP editor.Please give me.

    My e-mail is [email protected]
    No need.

    Just bad firmware called L305 for Magic Californa - Dynasat Clone right?
    You see this picture on boot right (Magic Californa)?
    Tells you "NO CHANNELS" right?

    All the satellites and the channels are all in the box an exact clone down to the same mistake as the Dynasat L303 version.

    Just plug the box in
    Press "POS"
    Select "channels search"
    Press OK

    Repeat on every satellite

    Bad clone ware (smile)

  3. #3
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2005
    Posts
    23
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default matrix reloaded = sc magic box II

    hello KUband, do you know if we can convert matrix reloaded into sc magic box II? Others told me I need to install chip "field 0529" onto the matrix reloaded , please help

  4. #4
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Posts
    398
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: matrix reloaded = sc magic box II

    Quote Originally Posted by kenlogins
    hello KUband, do you know if we can convert matrix reloaded into sc magic box II? Others told me I need to install chip "field 0529" onto the matrix reloaded , please help
    m8 do not let the technology confuse you [or has it confused me].

    You are talking about a 'matrix reloaded' CAM right?
    Not a set top box right?

    The sc magic box II is a set top box, a clone of a Dynasat box not a CAM.

    Or are you asking how to use a "Matrix Reloaded" CAM in a set top box?

  5. #5
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Location
    Philippines
    Posts
    227
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Mates,

    there is a receiver with Matrix reloaded brand. Its just another clone STB of dynasat . It has no website but it does exist for more than 2 years.

    @KENLOGINS

    you may use SC magic box II sw but still you need to on/off your STB. unless you install the protection chip then dreamtv au is not a problem...

    if you have filed 0529 then you are lucky.



    PS... matrix reloaded and MDR 4500 has the same mainboard and components, so as for dynasat.......

  6. #6
    Junior Member Teacher
    Join Date
    Jul 2004
    Location
    G.Land
    Posts
    239
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    @traiblazer & KENLOGINS
    If u use the sc magixbox II s/w (get from "www.supersw.com")V-305,u must install portection chip.
    It is not FIELD 0529 ic chip.Like dynasat protection chip.
    If u use the s/c Magixbox s/w v-305 without protection chip.U will get the err message appear and ur stb will stop withen 15 seconds.
    If u use Dynasat F1 s/w V-303,u can watch w/o portection chip.But prevent the err problem ,on/off ur stb 2 or 3 times.
    FYI
    WIlson

  7. #7
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2005
    Posts
    23
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default matrix reloaded STB

    yes, the matrix reloaded is a set top box. the mainboard of the matrix is not the samw with sc magic box. I have already the chip board for sc magic box and have install it. it is now working properly.

    But for my matrix reloaded, others said i need to install a "field 0529 chip" onto the board and upload a version 302 onto it in order to work.

    Wilson, maybe you can help me configure. tnx I have tried uploading the v305 , but it kept on having "err" message. even if i unplug it for several times

  8. #8
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2005
    Posts
    23
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default dynasat 303

    sorry wilson, i mean that i have tried uploading version 303 onto the matrix reloaded and still have err message after several unplugs

  9. #9
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Posts
    398
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    Quote Originally Posted by trailblazer
    Mates,

    there is a receiver with Matrix reloaded brand. Its just another clone STB of dynasat . It has no website but it does exist for more than 2 years.

    PS... matrix reloaded and MDR 4500 has the same mainboard and components, so as for dynasat.......
    My apologies, I thought it was the CAM we all know and love not another Dynasat clone.

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. how to update keys with channel editor with my pc --
    By dragon_arts in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 19th June 2006, 04:49
  2. Dynasat SilverBox II PC EDITOR
    By b2rster in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 22nd February 2006, 15:26
  3. Prog dvb channel editor
    By mofeeq in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 4th June 2005, 09:45
  4. Need Channel editor
    By swat2 in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 25th May 2005, 08:36
  5. Channel Editor and Firmware Upgrade.....enjoy
    By lovebird in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 11th May 2005, 12:17

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top