Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 14 of 14
  1. #1
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2004
    Location
    K.S.A (SRI LANKA)
    Posts
    286
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default TECHNOSAT 1100 plus S/W Working TPS OK


    Hello i'm Back For Update Technosat 1100 plus S/W. For My Friend..

  2. #2
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2004
    Location
    K.S.A (SRI LANKA)
    Posts
    286
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    my relese s.w ok for tps but polosat not work

  3. #3
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Location
    Kuwait
    Posts
    69
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Thanks for this. it has worked successfully on my t1100. do yu know if there is a way to make it work on my ts1100, or where i can get an alternative relief for this model?

    thanks!

  4. #4
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Location
    Kuwait
    Posts
    69
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    sorry, my mistake... friend has told me he cannot update my t1100 either, as patch requires a password. could you share please?

    thanks!

  5. #5
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2004
    Location
    K.S.A (SRI LANKA)
    Posts
    286
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by coolestteacherever
    sorry, my mistake... friend has told me he cannot update my t1100 either, as patch requires a password. could you share please?

    thanks!
    i put my vilage town name kottawa

  6. #6
    belpi23
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default Auto updating on Multivision channels

    1st of all, Thank you Droshan
    On Multivision I got an auto updating message.

    It doesn't update anything

    Please someone can help.

    Regards
    PI

  7. #7
    Satellite Internet Expert
    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Posts
    1,101
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by droshan
    Quote Originally Posted by coolestteacherever
    sorry, my mistake... friend has told me he cannot update my t1100 either, as patch requires a password. could you share please?

    thanks!
    i put my vilage town name kottawa
    hi droshan,

    tps is open by ur softwarew or not plz confirm?

  8. #8
    belpi23
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default Hi Shelley

    Nice to hear about you...

    Software is working but not Multivision on my receiver
    Spice platinum is back

    Thanks
    PI

  9. #9
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2004
    Location
    K.S.A (SRI LANKA)
    Posts
    286
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default NWE S>W

    new s.w for TECHNOSAT 1100 plus for TPS Ver_7.371

  10. #10
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    Saudi Arabia
    Posts
    88
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default still getting 7.34 version

    bro,

    the link is still pointing to the 7.34 version. cannot get the new one 7.371.

    please check.

    Thanks

  11. #11
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2004
    Location
    K.S.A (SRI LANKA)
    Posts
    286
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: still getting 7.34 version

    Quote Originally Posted by fmcruzjr
    bro,

    the link is still pointing to the 7.34 version. cannot get the new one 7.371.

    please check.

    Thanks
    http://www.geocities.com/droshan21/D...er_7371_up.zip[/url]

  12. #12
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2004
    Location
    K.S.A (SRI LANKA)
    Posts
    286
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default pass

    Password:-droshan21

  13. #13
    Member Mentor
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    United Arab Emirates
    Posts
    604
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: NWE S>W

    Quote Originally Posted by droshan
    new s.w for TECHNOSAT 1100 plus for TPS Ver_7.371
    friend i take the software and upgrade my receiver but still tps multivision is not working in new ver 7.371, any idea?

  14. #14
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Posts
    4
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default hey


    hey droshan is there any nagra 2 fix for technosat 1100 plus i live in morth america and i need it

    plz man help me


    thnx in advance

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. technosat ts 1100 plus
    By salimust in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 20th September 2006, 19:23
  2. technosat ts-1100 ver 7.58
    By georgekamal in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 8th August 2006, 04:18
  3. TECHNOSAT 1100 PLUS
    By lanvita in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12th November 2005, 11:12
  4. PANICKING! Technosat 1100
    By coolestteacherever in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 26th October 2005, 15:59
  5. biz key to technosat 1100
    By droshan in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12th October 2005, 02:29

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top