Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Posts
    85
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default M*ltivision problem. Please help!


    Hello!
    I'm not able to watch M*ltivision channels since their Viaccess 2 code was disabled 11 days ago. Other TPS channels work fine. I've entered all the keys for 007c00 ID as listed on ********.com and made sure I've entered them correctly - still there is no progress. M*ltivision is still black and opens up only during breaks between the movies.

    I'm using Apex 3900C satellite receiver with built - in emulator. There is no place to put an AES key. I spoke with people that are also using similar receiver as mine but they've told me that M*ltivision channels work fine for them (some of them had to type the 007c00 ID too).

    What must I do? I'm becoming hopeless. Your help is much appreciated!

  2. #2
    Safe User Expert
    Join Date
    May 2005
    Posts
    2,956
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    @injust
    Multivision at the moment don't use aes criptation so you should be abble to see it on id 00 7C 00.make shure that you have entered correctly the keys 08 and 0B from the section VIACCESS KEYS

  3. #3
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Posts
    85
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Done that. No changes still. When I'm disabling 015000 ID on Viaccess2 (while 007C00 keys are filled in) I'm not able to see ANY TPS channels at all.Is there a way to solve it?

  4. #4
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Posts
    85
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Found a source of the problem - i had the same ident 007c00 written twice. Removed one of them - now everything works fine. Hope we won't have any new surprises from french cable guys
    Thanks for the help!

  5. #5
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Posts
    85
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    The problem is back. Worked for me for 2 days and now blank screen again. Does anybody have the same problem since today with M*ltivision channels? What is the reason now?

  6. #6
    Junior Member Teacher
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    middle-earth
    Posts
    277
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    To all multivision fanatic...

    Not working multivision as of today,have to wait
    on your new patch!

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Apex 3900 + M*ltivision
    By injust in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 19th December 2007, 19:27
  2. VERY SERIOUS PROBLEM.
    By dhome05 in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 27th July 2006, 03:16
  3. Problem about hot 6.9
    By spot1bay in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 15th March 2006, 13:25
  4. Log in problem
    By imtiazshah in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 18th November 2005, 17:12
  5. Problemă !!!
    By skycleaner in forum DTH & Cable-Romania
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 20th July 2005, 18:22

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top