Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Posts
    41
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default MAX sau FOCUS cu SS2?

    Am un SS2 2.6d, antena 1,5 AL, LNB 0.6 dB si ca locatie Bucuresti. Merge MAX sau FOCUS cu SS2? Dak da ce mai trebuie ca sunt cam incepator? Si cam care ar fi costurile, exceptie facand abonamentul?

  2. #2
    Gold Member Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jan 2003
    Posts
    3,552
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: MAX sau FOCUS cu SS2?

    Quote Originally Posted by usurelumihai
    Am un SS2 2.6d, antena 1,5 AL, LNB 0.6 dB si ca locatie Bucuresti. Merge MAX sau FOCUS cu SS2? Dak da ce mai trebuie ca sunt cam incepator? Si cam care ar fi costurile, exceptie facand abonamentul?
    1. trebe sa cumperi abo
    2. interfata phoenix
    3. gbox si pluginul de gbox pt ProgDVB sau MT

  3. #3
    Banned
    RDI - Board Banned Avatar

    Join Date
    Apr 2003
    Posts
    28
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: MAX sau FOCUS cu SS2?

    Quote Originally Posted by onyx

    1. trebe sa cumperi abo
    ...
    3. gbox si pluginul de gbox pt ProgDVB sau MT
    Si atunci la ce mai trebuie abo ?

  4. #4
    Gold Member Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jan 2003
    Posts
    3,552
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: MAX sau FOCUS cu SS2?

    Quote Originally Posted by *********
    Quote Originally Posted by onyx

    1. trebe sa cumperi abo
    ...
    3. gbox si pluginul de gbox pt ProgDVB sau MT
    Si atunci la ce mai trebuie abo ?
    ca sa folosesti cardul, poate omul nu are Internet sau nu are chef sa plateasca pt share. Cu un Phoenix poti rula Gboxul local si te conectezi local cu pluginul de MT sau ProgDVB. Asa iti merge orice card

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Pt. a activa un card Focus pe ce sa las? TVR? Focus?
    By satcodx2002 in forum DTH & Cable-Romania
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 15th December 2006, 21:03
  2. focus sat
    By sandu72 in forum DTH & Cable-Romania
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 16th July 2006, 03:01
  3. Focus SAT out !
    By Fanta in forum DTH & Cable-Romania
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 5th April 2006, 18:01
  4. Focus si Max
    By JonySimic in forum DTH & Cable-Romania
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 30th October 2005, 21:57
  5. Focus SAT
    By Pisti in forum DTH & Cable-Romania
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 29th April 2005, 13:50

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top