Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    Pakistan
    Posts
    21
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default CHANNEL LOADER FOR VIVA


    Dear All

    Can anyone tell me about sofware to load channels in VIVA VS9000 FTA.

    Regard's

    ARSHAD SHAFI

  2. #2
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    Pakistan
    Posts
    86
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Dear go to site: viva.com.pk
    loader is available
    dash

  3. #3
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    Pakistan
    Posts
    21
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Thanks for your reply. Yes I have that sofware to load new software. I need to have software which can put channels automatically like SATCODX. I am also not sure if this reciver supports SATCODX protocal.

    Regard's

    ARSHAD SHAFI

  4. #4
    Junior Member Teacher
    Join Date
    Jul 2004
    Location
    G.Land
    Posts
    239
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    U can find it in "www.satlover.com"
    U can find with search in satlover forum.
    FYI
    Wilson

    Quote Originally Posted by ANWT
    Thanks for your reply. Yes I have that sofware to load new software. I need to have software which can put channels automatically like SATCODX. I am also not sure if this reciver supports SATCODX protocal.

    Regard's

    ARSHAD SHAFI

  5. #5
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    Pakistan
    Posts
    21
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    Dear All,

    I have found this S/W and I have tried. But when I try to load softkey it gives message as failed. Has anyone tried with VIVA please tell me.

    Thanks

    ARSHAD SHAFI

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11th April 2006, 10:53
  2. Viva,Viva Plus,Viva Polska,Vh1,MtvF,MtvG cadere suspecta
    By valipopovici in forum RDI - Satelit
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 12th February 2006, 01:12
  3. Viva ,Viva+ si MTV pe noul TP
    By alf in forum RDI - Satelit
    Replies: 29
    Last Post: 2nd November 2005, 19:28
  4. viva si viva plus pe digital
    By valipopovici in forum RDI - Satelit
    Replies: 28
    Last Post: 28th October 2005, 20:08
  5. I HAVE NEED LOADER TECHNOSAT T 888 LOADER
    By fawad dws in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 31st July 2005, 09:01

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top