Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Posts
    83
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default zee studio fta in asiasat3 - but freezed!


    Last night I tune Zee studio in asiasat3 on 3700 V 27500. Its tuned but freezed. Is there any one have tried this channel? plz confirm.


  2. #2
    alanpaladka
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default

    I don't think it will even run for 1 day. Zee is now testing their channels on new tp's. They have already sent a message to all cable operators in India to bring their IRD's and change the frequency.

  3. #3
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Posts
    83
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    But what about DTH outside india? It still in freezed condition.

  4. #4
    alanpaladka
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by satpalchat
    But what about DTH outside india? It still in freezed condition.
    Which DTH? Are you talking about Zee Dish TV?

  5. #5
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Posts
    83
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    No its not dish tv. Its 'Direct to Home', personal stellite at home.

    Any news for DTH?


  6. #6
    alanpaladka
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default

    No new news for now.

  7. #7
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Posts
    83
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    it still freezing...............................

  8. #8
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    Pakistan
    Posts
    86
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    right now its at 273K

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. keys for Eurosports at Asiasat3?
    By satpalchat1 in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12th April 2006, 07:47
  2. How to get DTH channels on Asiasat3
    By sagoo in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 20th February 2006, 07:01
  3. DW on Asiasat3
    By dawar098 in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 2nd December 2005, 09:50
  4. AZIO_TV . ON ASIASAT3
    By saqlain in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 18th August 2005, 14:15

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top