Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 10 of 10

Thread: Dynasat SW 303

  1. #1
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Posts
    10
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Dynasat SW 303


    Please tell me where i can find Dynasat SW 303

  2. #2
    Junior Member Teacher
    Join Date
    Jul 2004
    Location
    G.Land
    Posts
    239
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: Dynasat SW 303

    U got it here.
    http://www.ucascity.com/forums/attac...achmentid=4598
    There is no doubt to use this s/w.This s/w isn't a clone s/w for dynasat.We download it from original dynasat receiver with Jtag way.
    FYI
    Wilson

    Quote Originally Posted by zivsonn
    Please tell me where i can find Dynasat SW 303

  3. #3
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Oct 2005
    Posts
    32
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Dear Hermes

    all fri ,...

    I test OK Dynasat IRD-7100 S/W with MT SILVERBOX PLUS.
    Need chip set.

  4. #4
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Posts
    10
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default I dont have permission

    I dont have permission to enter this http://www.ucascity.com/forums/attac...achmentid=4598 .
    I need the software Please send me to [email protected]

  5. #5
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Posts
    398
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: Dynasat SW 303

    Quote Originally Posted by wilson
    U got it here.
    http://www.ucascity.com/forums/attac...achmentid=4598
    There is no doubt to use this s/w.This s/w isn't a clone s/w for dynasat.We download it from original dynasat receiver with Jtag way.
    FYI
    Wilson

    Quote Originally Posted by zivsonn
    Please tell me where i can find Dynasat SW 303
    So Wilson, have I got this right?

    You dloaded the real L303 firmware from a real Dynasat box by Jtag right, and posted it on UCAS city?

    What model Dynasat box did you dload it from? As there are different L303 versions right.

    The loader on this version you posted on UCAS does not look like the real Dynasat loader in the real Dynasat L303 for either the Silverbox(f1) / 7100 nor the 7200 so I am confused. It does however mimic the clone version L303 for the clone 7100.

    Can you explain more to me please?

  6. #6
    Junior Member Teacher
    Join Date
    Jul 2004
    Location
    G.Land
    Posts
    239
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: Dynasat SW 303

    @@Kuband
    I got it from dynasat F1.
    FYI
    Wilson

  7. #7
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Posts
    398
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: Dynasat SW 303

    Quote Originally Posted by wilson
    @@Kuband

    I got it from dynasat F1.
    FYI
    Wilson
    Great so it will only work on the Silverbox I, Silverbox II, Silverbox PLUS and F1 only. Now we all know this thanks for tellind us.

    So it NO good for the IRD 7100, IRD 7200 and IRD 7200+2CI

    Why then does it have a different loader code to the Dynasat F1 L303, this has me very confused, can you explain please in details?

  8. #8
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Posts
    3
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    what SW or cmdline do you need to get the L303 out of these boxes, I tried an stb5518 from the now defunct UCAS city forum but it just sits there idling.
    TIA

  9. #9
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Imphal
    Posts
    41
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default V 303 doesnt work for cloned IRD 7100

    This V 303 doesnt work with dynasat cloned IRD 7100.since i loaded this version the STB hangs.I load the older version and install 10k but it also dont work. Looking for help.

  10. #10
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2005
    Posts
    128
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    i do not understand people , they have the software and then they post it some where not everybody is allowed acces why?

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. GA to DYNASAT?
    By rest in peace in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 23rd August 2006, 05:57
  2. how do i put B4U key in Dynasat F1?
    By heinlynn in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 21st July 2006, 19:03
  3. Dynasat F 1
    By aahthit in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 22nd May 2006, 04:51
  4. Dynasat V-312
    By ts in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 18th December 2005, 07:06
  5. Dynasat
    By barryofthailand in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 13th December 2005, 13:20

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top