Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 12 of 12

Thread: C Sky Net

  1. #1
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Imphal
    Posts
    41
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default C Sky Net


    Hi
    Dynasat was able to Autoroll c-sky-net,but no more.can anyone help me to get the key or the software.

  2. #2
    Senior Member Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Location
    98.98 East 18.56 north
    Posts
    1,201
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    C sky net changed to via 2.5 this boxing runs only with Cardsharing
    and Dynasat cannot do this
    you need a subscription Card
    Daeng

    10FT Dish 169° east-49°east

  3. #3
    alanpaladka
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default Re: C Sky Net

    Quote Originally Posted by tapta
    Hi
    Dynasat was able to Autoroll c-sky-net,but no more.can anyone help me to get the key or the software.
    From which Satellite you were getting C-Sky Net?

  4. #4
    Senior Member Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Location
    98.98 East 18.56 north
    Posts
    1,201
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    on Telstar 10 76.5 East
    Daeng

    10FT Dish 169° east-49°east

  5. #5
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Imphal
    Posts
    41
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default C SKY NET

    Wish someone can give me cloned C SKY NET smart card.
    C SKY NET is on Telstar 10 at 76.5°E,and its China Beam,i'm getting it with a 120cm ku dish here in Imphal,hope you get the signal in south India.

  6. #6
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2005
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    167
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default C-Skynet @Measat 2 Ku.

    I also need the same/codes for C-Skynet (East Australia Beam) on Measat 2 Ku-Band.
    It is on Viaccess 2.4 encryption.

  7. #7
    Senior Member Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Location
    98.98 East 18.56 north
    Posts
    1,201
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    I also need the same/codes for C-Skynet (East Australia Beam) on Measat 2 Ku-Band.
    It is on Viaccess 2.4 encryption.
    no its also Via 2.5
    Daeng

    10FT Dish 169° east-49°east

  8. #8
    alanpaladka
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default Re: C SKY NET

    Quote Originally Posted by tapta
    Wish someone can give me cloned C SKY NET smart card.
    C SKY NET is on Telstar 10 at 76.5°E,and its China Beam,i'm getting it with a 120cm ku dish here in Imphal,hope you get the signal in south India.
    Absolutely NO mate. I don't get ku signals from 76.5E

  9. #9
    alanpaladka
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Daeng
    no its also Via 2.5
    Is it ESPN FTA in measat?

  10. #10
    Senior Member Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Location
    98.98 East 18.56 north
    Posts
    1,201
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Sorry wrong Picture

    on measat 2 VTV 3 KU Band sending EPL Live Matches Free from ESPN also TV 3 Cambodia on C-Band
    Daeng

    10FT Dish 169° east-49°east

  11. #11
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Posts
    398
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Daeng
    C sky net changed to via 2.5 this boxing runs only with Cardsharing
    and Dynasat cannot do this
    you need a subscription Card
    Sorry Daeng they do it well with the following boxes;

    Silverbox I, II, Plus with card slot (allcam)
    F1 card slot (Allcam)
    ird 7100 (allcam)
    ird 7200 (al cam)

    Depends on the seasons interface you are using. The one from satthai is no good as it is for fun not allcam. Try SiamDST works well.

    Re: Viacess 1 AU on a Dynabox - HUH? You are confused, they just never changed the key for 3 years

  12. #12
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Imphal
    Posts
    41
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    Quote Originally Posted by kuband
    Silverbox I, II, Plus with card slot (allcam)
    F1 card slot (Allcam)
    ird 7100 (allcam)
    ird 7200 (al cam)

    Depends on the seasons interface you are using. The one from satthai is no good as it is for fun not allcam. Try SiamDST works well.

    Re: Viacess 1 AU on a Dynabox - HUH? You are confused, they just never changed the key for 3 years
    kuband will i be able to get C SKY NET using dyna box Silverbox I, II, Plus,F1,ird 7100,ird 7200.if so tell me how to receive it.Please Elaborate.

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top