Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Page 1 of 4 123 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 51
  1. #1
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    29°20'N 47°59'E
    Posts
    5,711
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Proof of Concept for 146E DreamTV


    so much for the unhackable DreamTV on N3. it is not using N3 at all but a modified version of N2. as such, here is my proof of concept that it can be put on CS with the correct parameters.




    on CCcam


    screenshot +OSD capture on PLI (it has a crappy function so the CCcam OSD shot is posted above.



    @IE2 and others,

    so what can you say now?
    HP-Compaq DC5000 MT 1.5GB RAM
    Debian Squeeze with Smargos
    CCcam 2.1.4

  2. #2
    Senior Member Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Location
    98.98 East 18.56 north
    Posts
    1,201
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by boknoy_ph View Post
    so much for the unhackable DreamTV on N3. it is not using N3 at all but a modified version of N2. as such, here is my proof of concept that it can be put on CS with the correct parameters.




    on CCcam


    screenshot +OSD capture on PLI (it has a crappy function so the CCcam OSD shot is posted above.



    @IE2 and others,

    so what can you say now?
    yeah happy sharing
    any more details of config ore its also no Publik as Dish TV Seca channels on CCcam
    Daeng

    10FT Dish 169° east-49°east

  3. #3
    R-D-I SPONSOR Mentor
    Join Date
    Oct 2004
    Location
    Thailand
    Posts
    679
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default re

    Quote Originally Posted by boknoy_ph View Post
    so much for the unhackable DreamTV on N3. it is not using N3 at all but a modified version of N2. as such, here is my proof of concept that it can be put on CS with the correct parameters.




    on CCcam


    screenshot +OSD capture on PLI (it has a crappy function so the CCcam OSD shot is posted above.



    @IE2 and others,

    so what can you say now?
    It is already on CS Working months ago

    So is ASTRO working on Diablo Cam WIFI and also QBox
    Also can Be CS with its bouble Card Reader Blocker

    These Days - ITS SECRET'S

    but many are starting to learn THAT HUSH HUSH WORD

    The Official Release Was November
    There my big Air Gun Mouth I have Said Too Much Already


    LOL

  4. #4
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    29°20'N 47°59'E
    Posts
    5,711
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    yeah right, you and your mysterious claims.

    why don't you do something about NDS3 for sky italia? let me watch my favorite channels again sometime soon?
    HP-Compaq DC5000 MT 1.5GB RAM
    Debian Squeeze with Smargos
    CCcam 2.1.4

  5. #5
    R-D-I SPONSOR Mentor
    Join Date
    Oct 2004
    Location
    Thailand
    Posts
    679
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by boknoy_ph View Post
    yeah right, you and your mysterious claims.

    why don't you do something about NDS3 for sky italia? let me watch my favorite channels again sometime soon?
    Then why dont you buy a Qbox ?

    You maybe able to watch sky italia ?
    Ah brings back Memory's of my Napoleon Card and 5 in 1 Wonder Cards - LOL

    Has anyone taken the chip of the receiver and put onto a special double card reader with the orig card in lower slot and a Fun 7 in the top slot ? You know like i did years ago with the +1 + 2 +3 Cards Daeng will know what im talking about

    I have done the above just as a test 1 WEEK ago with 1 provider and works perfect can even CS

    Not everything is on the Net - LOL

  6. #6
    Senior Member Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Location
    98.98 East 18.56 north
    Posts
    1,201
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by EDIRECT View Post
    Then why dont you buy a Qbox ?

    You maybe able to watch sky italia ?

    Has anyone taken the chip of the receiver and put onto a special double card reader with the orig card in lower slot and a Fun 7 in the top slot ? You know like i did years ago with the C+ Cards Daeng will know what im talking about

    I have done the above just as a test with 1 provider and works perfect can even CS

    Not everything is on the Net - LOL
    oh its 8 jears ago i see last time C+ and sky Italie
    i know at this time both use Seca 1 Smartcards Fun 7 on this Time not on Market many use the Goldcard lol

    hmm musst look for Astro card for test
    Dream TV use still bad Video Quality 480/480 you cant this look on LCD TV hehe
    Daeng

    10FT Dish 169° east-49°east

  7. #7
    Junior Member Teacher
    Join Date
    Oct 2005
    Posts
    195
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by EDIRECT View Post
    Then why dont you buy a Qbox ?

    You maybe able to watch sky italia ?
    Ah brings back Memory's of my Napoleon Card and 5 in 1 Wonder Cards - LOL

    Has anyone taken the chip of the receiver and put onto a special double card reader with the orig card in lower slot and a Fun 7 in the top slot ? You know like i did years ago with the +1 + 2 +3 Cards Daeng will know what im talking about

    I have done the above just as a test 1 WEEK ago with 1 provider and works perfect can even CS

    Not everything is on the Net - LOL
    do you know what are you talking m8, even Q box is affected with the recent emu attack only Fox channel is open

    grow up m8
    DM800
    Nabilo BH .10
    cccam 2.1.1
    43E to 45W

  8. #8
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    29°20'N 47°59'E
    Posts
    5,711
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    he's got thousands of hackers behind him anyway.... lol.
    HP-Compaq DC5000 MT 1.5GB RAM
    Debian Squeeze with Smargos
    CCcam 2.1.4

  9. #9
    Silver Member Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Chennai, India
    Posts
    2,090
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    can't find i2e!

  10. #10
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    29°20'N 47°59'E
    Posts
    5,711
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    irdeto2engineer
    Last Activity: 11-10-2009 20:32
    HP-Compaq DC5000 MT 1.5GB RAM
    Debian Squeeze with Smargos
    CCcam 2.1.4

  11. #11
    SATELLITE GURU Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Bletchley Park Code Breaking Lab
    Posts
    2,521
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by boknoy_ph View Post
    irdeto2engineer Last Activity: 11-10-2009 20:32
    I am still around busy working on some new projects for IPTV services with STB at client side.

    Expect over 400 channels in both HDTV and SDTV from around the world.

    And no not with HAVA

    If Evolution works, why so many idiots?


  12. #12
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Posts
    4
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    your IPTV is not in this topic.

    The question is, Wheres your Big mouth saying Fake N3 of dreamtv is not hackable ..

    so ... what now

    heres for you

    Last edited by xingkong; 21st October 2009 at 18:49.

  13. #13
    R-D-I SPONSOR Mentor
    Join Date
    Oct 2004
    Location
    Thailand
    Posts
    679
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by xingkong View Post
    your IPTV is not in this topic.

    The question is, Wheres your Big mouth saying Fake N3 of dreamtv is not hackable ..

    so ... what now

    heres for you

    Well i have said many times for a long time now that it is hacked
    Check my original posts i even said what card it was working on the Anaconda Card
    this card is 100% the same ALGO - I do have Anaconda Cards In Stock i have checked the ALGO and they are the same if you put the keys into the Anaconda you can the CS the Anaconda Card with Mgcamd and News and a N Line with CCcam works perfect infact i think its about 1 year i said that it would come onto the Anaconda Algo - LOL

    Cant be bothered to trace back my posts on the subject but there you go my crystal ball works perfect and for anyone who else wants to know anaconda is atmel 7272c and before anyone says that wrong i have the Original OS and make my own anaconda - But you can also use the cerebro card which is atmel 6464c but that can be cloned easy .

  14. #14
    Junior Member Teacher
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    192.168.0.1
    Posts
    107
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by EDIRECT View Post
    Well i have said many times for a long time now
    you've shown and done greateast stuff for all of us all this years, talk is cheap, no picture no proof, no proof no trust, so who trusting you not even thai post office..
    Last edited by sawasdee; 23rd October 2009 at 02:04.

  15. #15
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    29°20'N 47°59'E
    Posts
    5,711
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    he's got nothing other than his business interests.
    HP-Compaq DC5000 MT 1.5GB RAM
    Debian Squeeze with Smargos
    CCcam 2.1.4

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top