Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Oct 2005
    Posts
    2
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default How can I get Cartoon Network? Plz Help


    I have a small Kaon decoder.
    Before I could get Cartoon Network and other paid channels.
    Now the codes have changed.
    What should I do?
    Do I have to connect my Kaon to my computer and download
    the new software for paid channels? If so how and from which
    site should I do this?
    If I have to download new software first, do I have to pick up
    new codes ( for viasat, nagravision, iderto ... ) and then enter them
    in my Kaon's special decoder page? If so where can I find the new
    updated codes?

  2. #2
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Posts
    70
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Depends which satellite and which Cartoon Network channel you are trying to view. Polsat on hotbird is migrating to Nagra 2,so from today that channel won't work,but some others do. Try 10949V Hotbird, with Cyfra+ October keys.

  3. #3
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Oct 2005
    Posts
    2
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Thanks for your reply,

    I have motor and can get, Hotbird, Astra 1 & 2 and I want the english
    cartoon network.

    What does Cyfra+ October keys mean? I'm new in this

  4. #4
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Posts
    70
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Position your satellite to Hotbird and scan the 10949 V 27500 3/4 transponder. You should get TCM Evenings/Cartoon network Daytime. It's also got english audio.
    Cyfra+ is the package,like TPS, Polsat etc. Check the key section and enter Cyfra+ October keys into your receiver. Then you should be able to get that channel to work

    Good Luck

  5. #5
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Posts
    83
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    where can I get software for Conax

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Cartoon Network
    By cripet in forum RDI - Satelit
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 22nd August 2006, 08:18
  2. Cartoon Network
    By cripet in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 14th August 2006, 22:18
  3. Cartoon Network
    By pahmadi in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 9th January 2006, 14:54
  4. about cartoon network?
    By ajnaabi in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 8th January 2006, 08:05
  5. cartoon network
    By shitzu_molly in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 20th July 2005, 03:44

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top