Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 26
  1. #1
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    pakistan
    Posts
    197
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default TURKSAT 42 E CINE 5 GALA VIVA SUPER SPORT CLEAR


    TURKSAT 42 E FREQ 12680 SYMB 8888 POL H FEC 3/4
    HUMAX 5400+SKYSTAR2 DVB CARD+SUPERMAX 6000CI PLUS+DISH TV PACKAGE+STAR PACKAGE+12 FEET DISH+P4 PC


  2. #2
    alanpaladka
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default Re: TURKSAT 42 E CINE 5 GALA VIVA SUPER SPORT CLEAR

    Quote Originally Posted by shahbaz
    TURKSAT 42 E FREQ 12680 SYMB 8888 POL H FEC 3/4
    Thanks shahbaz . But Iam not able to confirm as I don't get any signal on 42E

  3. #3
    Junior Member Teacher
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    middle-earth
    Posts
    277
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Freq:12680 Sr:8888/h work fine on my dish.
    put something bigger mesh dish 210cm and
    and pauxis Lnb its better.

  4. #4
    alanpaladka
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by jft
    Freq:12680 Sr:8888/h work fine on my dish.
    put something bigger mesh dish 210cm and
    and pauxis Lnb its better.
    Dear m8, It's not possible even using a 100FT dish

  5. #5
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    29°20'N 47°59'E
    Posts
    5,711
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    works just fine from kuwait, 180cm solid dish.
    HP-Compaq DC5000 MT 1.5GB RAM
    Debian Squeeze with Smargos
    CCcam 2.1.4

  6. #6
    Junior Member Teacher
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    middle-earth
    Posts
    277
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by alanpaladka
    Quote Originally Posted by jft
    Freq:12680 Sr:8888/h work fine on my dish.
    put something bigger mesh dish 210cm and
    and pauxis Lnb its better.
    Dear m8, It's not possible even using a 100FT dish
    Can you imagine,what is 100Ft. dish m8 (12inches=1ft.)
    you gonna blow your roof...

  7. #7
    alanpaladka
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by jft
    Can you imagine,what is 100Ft. dish m8 (12inches=1ft.)
    you gonna blow your roof...
    That's why I have said 100FT. Its impossible

  8. #8
    alanpaladka
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by boknoy_ph
    works just fine from kuwait, 180cm solid dish.
    You are very lucky man But Iam not lucky as you to get signal from 42E. I have also failed to get signal from 13E

  9. #9
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    29°20'N 47°59'E
    Posts
    5,711
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by alanpaladka
    Quote Originally Posted by boknoy_ph
    works just fine from kuwait, 180cm solid dish.
    You are very lucky man But Iam not lucky as you to get signal from 42E. I have also failed to get signal from 13E
    just play with birds within your range. even with confirmed birds (out of footprint) having been scanned from your place, sometimes it's hard to duplicate the success rate as a lot of factors affect the beams.

    maybe the biggest dish i have laid my eyes unto is the dish for the ministry of communications here, maybe around 30 to 40 ft dish anchored to the ground.
    HP-Compaq DC5000 MT 1.5GB RAM
    Debian Squeeze with Smargos
    CCcam 2.1.4

  10. #10
    Junior Member Teacher
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    middle-earth
    Posts
    277
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by alanpaladka
    Quote Originally Posted by boknoy_ph
    works just fine from kuwait, 180cm solid dish.
    You are very lucky man But Iam not lucky as you to get signal from 42E. I have also failed to get signal from 13E
    You have a lot of Quote,but you don't know the question.
    You have an answer,but you have no idea!

  11. #11
    alanpaladka
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default turkast

    Quote Originally Posted by jft
    You have a lot of Quote,but you don't know the question.
    You have an answer,but you have no idea!
    Let me tell you the answer
    "I don't get Turksat in my Area"
    Have you understood? This is my answer. I don't have any Idea to get this bird other than changing my location.
    Now leave this matter and enjoy!

  12. #12
    alanpaladka
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by boknoy_ph
    just play with birds within your range. even with confirmed birds (out of footprint) having been scanned from your place, sometimes it's hard to duplicate the success rate as a lot of factors affect the beams.
    Yes m8. Iam happy with what I get.

  13. #13
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Oct 2005
    Posts
    11
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default I got tuksat here in KSA 180m dish but FTA only

    anybody can help me how to open my nba channel and discovery i got the code using beausat 2004 fta but NBA still not working its very important this channel i can watch cnbe,ntv, cine5 sports etc thank..

  14. #14
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Posts
    77
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: I got tuksat here in KSA 180m dish but FTA only

    Quote Originally Posted by spider_OFW
    anybody can help me how to open my nba channel and discovery i got the code using beausat 2004 fta but NBA still not working its very important this channel i can watch cnbe,ntv, cine5 sports etc thank..
    You need a box which can handle BISS encryption in order to watch NBA on Turksat.

  15. #15
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Oct 2005
    Posts
    11
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default I got tuksat here in KSA 180m dish but FTA only


    i have a box on my receiver i mean i can put a code new one on my box but still not working...

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Viva,Viva Plus,Viva Polska,Vh1,MtvF,MtvG cadere suspecta
    By valipopovici in forum RDI - Satelit
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 12th February 2006, 01:12
  2. Dmdigital audio is quite clear onSupermax6000ci super.
    By nusratjawaid in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10th January 2006, 20:33
  3. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 24th September 2005, 03:25
  4. YAMEL 49 E TV LANKA 2 PRIME SPORT CLEAR
    By shahbaz in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 6th September 2005, 14:54
  5. Cine 5 Turksat 42 E cu STR 6125 ???????
    By aygun in forum SD Receivers
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 23rd June 2005, 10:40

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top