Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Posts
    83
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default To Iredato2engineer


    Hi Iredato2engineer

    I have seen your channel list image in one of your recent post (ABC FTA). My reciever software screen is same (Model: VBOX DIG 6000 Puls) as your. I do not have CONAX and Pvu code menu in it. How can I install it in my one. please help me. Do you have CONAX code menu in your reciver?

    I have SECA, Viaccess, Ire* , Nagra

    Also How can I install New Satellite in Reciever ( I do not have PAS8, NSS6, AISASAT4 etc)

    By the what is reciever model? is this same or similar, I think software are similar, isn't it?

    Thanks advance for you help!

  2. #2
    Member Mentor
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2004
    Location
    SunshineState,Australia
    Posts
    635
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default New Satellietes in DSReceiver.

    I can only say that in a eMetabox, i have used
    the User no.1, 2,3,4 n 5 for any new satellites.but I cannot change the name of the satellite from User No.1 to other name- eg Optus C1.

    over 2 u
    Thanks for reading my mail.
    JPS-Australia

  3. #3
    canine consultant Expert
    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Location
    over the Hill, and down the road
    Posts
    1,318
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    V-Box is made by Divitone in China, It is a clone of a @metabox,, It will not do ******, as they have no licence , but Divitone will tell you anything to sell there receivers.

    Conex codes are non-existant, and PowerVu will never happen.
    regards from OZ bassett

  4. #4
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Posts
    83
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    thanks mate

  5. #5
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    29°20'N 47°59'E
    Posts
    5,711
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    you may try Satedit or STB wizard's STB editor (download the list first, modify then upload again to your STB)
    HP-Compaq DC5000 MT 1.5GB RAM
    Debian Squeeze with Smargos
    CCcam 2.1.4

  6. #6
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Posts
    83
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    where can i get this STB wizard & how

  7. #7
    Member Mentor
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2004
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    643
    Posts Thanks / Likes

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top