Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Satellite Internet Expert
    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Posts
    1,101
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default spice not working in fortec 5100 plus


    dear friends,

    spice not working in fortec 5100 plus.as i updated the receiver with verion 2.79 from al7bar-soft1 website plz help

  2. #2
    Senior Member Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Oct 2003
    Location
    95° East
    Posts
    1,022
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Dear,

    Go to Menu, Code - Set as default key
    Regards

  3. #3
    Junior Member Teacher
    Join Date
    Aug 2002
    Location
    pk
    Posts
    113
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default hi


    rescan
    be a helping personality

    sorry, if i tell wrong coz i know little

    http://www.tsh-hfd.com

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Clone for fortec 5100 plus
    By Ismail Shah in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 24th April 2006, 06:15
  2. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 31st October 2005, 19:23
  3. fortec star 5100 plus
    By satfrick in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 22nd October 2005, 08:25
  4. fortec star 5100 plus
    By satfrick in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 18th October 2005, 22:11
  5. about fortec star 5100 plus
    By farishta1982 in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 24th June 2005, 04:59

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top