PDA

View Full Version : TV CABO GONE???



max007
14th May 2005, 21:00
GUYS,WAS WATCHING LUMPREMIUM SOME MINUTES AGO WHEN SUDDENLY WENT BLAK!! NONE OF CABO PACKAGE WORKING.
IS THIS THE END OF CABO??
i HAVE MATRIX 2.23 AND HUMAX5400...DOES ANYONE EXPERIENCE SAME??

Heavenly
15th May 2005, 01:31
Yeah, it went off my screen this afternoon at 18:00 UTC. Does anyone have a hint?

SATMATE
16th May 2005, 05:41
where to get tv cabo? satellite and frequency?

dxham
16th May 2005, 15:01
Tv cabo is located in Hispasat 30W, for frquencies see
www.kingofsat.net
good luck..