PDA

View Full Version : Technosat



onin
28th November 2005, 20:19
www.dsrsoftware.com working now. :bath:

laghari
5th December 2005, 13:58
login and password requird

zohaib
5th December 2005, 16:25
user:dealers
pass:dealers123

manc
5th December 2005, 18:39
sorry friends. i tried but just shows front page but can not downlaod. if anyone downloaded, pls inform to how its possible.

onin
5th December 2005, 21:25
YEp some of the old patches don't work...broken link or cannot be found. All new patches work fine. Which software are you trying to download? :?: :?: :?:

Shehzie
5th December 2005, 22:29
New update as of 30/11/05 for Technosat BG555 not working for TPS and polsat and i've been visiting the site twice a day every day in november onwards with hopes but nothing useful there 4 me... i purchased this as been told by the experts that technosat is well supported.... in the begaining it was true but now as there are mostly broken links and old updates on the site, i m so dishearted that i have made up my mind to sell my BG555 in the market... :cry:

AZzee
6th December 2005, 14:08
The site is working and i download v 7.371 for my Technosat 1100. But its not working :(. Anyone can tell me if V7.371 is working or not?

SHELLEYATICD
6th December 2005, 14:36
The site is working and i download v 7.371 for my Technosat 1100. But its not working :(. Anyone can tell me if V7.371 is working or not?

it is not working

weso
6th December 2005, 17:54
iam an owner of technosat rec. but you know what i will do ? after all that suffering , i will change it .

onin
6th December 2005, 23:09
version 7371 work fine on my technosat 6000plus. YOu just need to input active AES key everyday under viaccess provider ID 0x00.00.00 under 08 and 09. (Default for this patch) :cheers:

SHELLEYATICD
7th December 2005, 06:07
is it possible to put new aes keys in 11oo plus technosat, if so then where?


Gazduire Web si Inregistrare Domenii